WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

YOKOGAWA AQ7280A 38/36DB OTDR

More Views

YOKOGAWA AQ7280A SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 38/36dB

Be the first to review this product

YOKOGAWA AQ7280A 38/36dB 1310/1550nm

Availability: In stock

Special Price $4,525.00

Regular Price: $4,672.50

Details

YOKOGAWA AQ7280 Fiber Optic OTDR

 

* Ships in 24 Hours via Fedex express *
* Come with SC/APC Adaptors *
* All Languages *
* Test Results Analysis softeware *
 

Product Description:

Yokogawa Announces Offer for fiber installation and maintenance AQ7280 Series Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR), in the series of nine models.
AQ7280 series can measure the distance and the loss of the fiber, high-performance measuring instruments to determine the location of the fault. Previously, Yokogawa OTDR AQ7275 series has been widely-end for the installation and maintenance including core, metro and access networks, including the network system. The launch of the AQ7280 series is AQ7275 series of alternative products. In order to improve the efficiency and quality of the measurement, AQ7280 series with a capacitive touch screen with multi-touch functionality, which smart phones and other handheld devices with the same.
Development Background
 
With the popularity of video sites traffic and increasing smart phones, the demand for high-speed transmission of large volumes of data fiber optic networks are rising sharply. Whether the core network between cities within cities MAN, or from the central office to the user's access network, optical fiber installation works more and more. OTDR is mainly used to assess the fiber installation and maintenance, simple operation and intuitive particularly important. Even if not familiar with fiber optic measurement techniques, the operator can also use the OTDR in the shortest time to complete high-quality measurements. In addition, demand for emerging countries to measure long fiber gradually increased, which is particularly typical core network systems. Further, since the kind of optical fiber being used more network communication standards are not single, OTDR must be capable of measuring different wavelengths of light. In order to meet these needs, Yokogawa AQ7280 Series timely developed.
 
 
Product Features:
 
1.AQ7280 Series have the industry's best 8.4 inches capacitive touch screen, support, and smart phones and other handheld devices with the same multi-touch function that allows users to locate and adjust the image size on the screen visually. AQ7280 Series models also have the same operation until the hard keys. Users can choose to use the touch screen or physical keys.
 
2.AQ7280 series consists of nine models, including AQ7285A and AQ7283K. AQ7285A has industry-leading 50dB dynamic range, suitable for long distance measurement, and AQ7283K measure up to four different wavelengths. As a modular measurement unit, the user can change the measurement module in the field, which makes the AQ7280 series with unparalleled flexibility and convenience. By replacing the measuring unit, AQ7280 series can be flexibly due to new measurement of optical communication technology development needs arising.
 
 

Specification:

Applicable Wavelength Dynamic Model
fiber   range  
fiber 1310/1550nm 38/36dB AQ7282A
SMF 1310/1550nm 42/40dB AQ7283A
1310/1550nm 46/45dB AQ7284A
1310/1550nm 50/50dB AQ7285A
1310/1550 Filtered with 1650nm 42/40/40dB AQ7283F
1310/1550/1625nm 42/40/39dB AQ7283H
1310/1550/1625nm 46/45/44dB AQ7284H
1310/1490/1550/1625nm 42/38/40/40dB AQ7283K
MMF 850/1300nm 25/27dB AQ7282M

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: YOKOGAWA AQ7280A SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 38/36dB

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Value
Quality
Price

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

buy exfo max710b max715b max-730b pon otdr price