WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

TRIBRER EPN-70 PON POWER METER

More Views

Tribrer EPN-70 PON Power Meter

Be the first to review this product

Tribrer EPN-70 PON Power Meter 1310/1490/1550nm

Availability: Out of stock

Special Price $125.00

Regular Price: $170.00

Details

Description:

KomShine KPN-25 PON Optical Power Meter is a small size, low loss and good quality handed-held meter. It is designed for the testing, installation and maintenance of FTTX PON network, which can be used for APON, BPON, EPON and GPON network. KomShine KPN-25 PON Optical Power Meter has two output ports for ONU and OLT/Video, which supports CW/burst upstream detection at 1310nm and downstream signal at 1490/1550nm. It can directly show the status of pass, warning or failure by threshold testing. KomShine KPN-25 is an ideal tool for PON installation and maintenance.



Feature:

1.Handed-held, easy-to-carry and use
2.P/F testing and normal testing mode
3.Two testing ports with “ONU” & “OLT/Video”
4.Support 1310nm upstream CW/burst signal and 1490nm/1550nm downstream signal
5.Design for networks of APON, BPON, EPON and GPON
6.Threshold programmable
7.Huge data storage capability
8.Software is available for communication



Specification:

Wavelength 1310nm (Burst) 1310nm (CW) 1490nm 1550nm
Linearity ±0.2dB@1550 ≥-40dBm
Isolation Rate >40@1490nm >40@1310nm >40@1310nm
>40@1550nm  >30@1550nm >30@1490nm
Measuring Range -30~+16dBm -40~+16dBm -50~+16dBm
Insertion Loss 1.5dB
Broadband 1260~1360nm 1480~1500nm 1539~1565nm
Accuracy 0.5db±1nW @ 1550nm
Threshold 10 groups (configure via PC-software)
Data Storage  900
Adapter SC/PC
Operating Temperature -10 to +50℃
Relative Humidity 0%~95% (non-condensing)
Communication Port USB port
Power Supply 3*AA  batteries
Dimension 145L*76W*45mmH
Net Weight 360g
Standard Accessories:

2*SC/PC adapters, 2*FC/PC adapters, 3*ceramic sleeves, 3*AA  batteries, USB cable, test report, carrying bag, 

CD software, user manual

Optional Accessories:
2*ST/PC adapters

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Tribrer EPN-70 PON Power Meter

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Price
Value

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

buy exfo max710b max715b max-730b pon otdr price