WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

Orientek TR600 SS24CF PON OTDR

More Views

Orientek SS24CF 1310/1550+1625nm PON OTDR

Be the first to review this product

Orientek TR600 SS24CF PON OTDR 1310/1550+1625nm 38/36/34dB

Availability: In stock

$2,744.50

Details

Orientek TR600 SS24CF PON OTDR 1310/1550nm+1625nm 38/36/34dB


* Ships in 24 Hours via Fedex express *

* Come with FC+SC+LC Adaptors *

* 5.6 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen) *

* Languages: English + Spanish *

* Test Results Analysis Software *

 

With a short <3m dead zone the SS24CF is designed for FTTx application. It can test the length, fiber loss connector loss and other physical characteristics of fiber. it can locate events on fiber cables precisely. It is really the tool of choice for FTTx application installation and maintenance as well as for fiber R&D and producing testing. SS24CF rugged design, lightweight and easy operation, as well as the low-reflection LCD and more than 10 hours battery life make it be perfect in filed testing. Meanwhile,  SD interfaces help to store and transfer traces easily and conveniently.

Features:

  • Applicable fiber: Networks with PLC Splitters
  • <3m extra-short event dead zon
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm+1625nm
  • Up to 38/36/34dB High Dynamic Range
  • Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128,256km
  • Pulse with: 10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,1024ns
  • 640×480, 5.6 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen)
  • Memory capacity >800 traces
  • Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
  • Display: Color LCD
  • One year Warranty


Technical Specifications:

Model = TR600 SS24CF
Wavelength(nm) = 1310/1550+1625
Dynamic range(dB) = 38/36/34
Pulse width (ns) = 52040801603206401280256051201024020480
Display   5.6 inch TFT LCD touch screen
Event blind zone (m) = 3
Attenuation blind zone (m)             
= 13
Linearity (dB/dB) = ±0.05 dB/ dB
Loss threshold (dB) = 0.05
 Loss resolution ratio (dB)  =  0.01
 Sampling resolution ratio (m) =  0.125 to 8
Sampling point = 32k
Distance uncertainty  (m) = ±(1 m + 5×10-5× distance + sampling interval)
Distance scope (km) = 0.3 to180
Memory capacity of trace = SD Card (4G), > 10000 pieces
Duration of measurement = Defined by user; 5sec, 10sec, 15sec, 30sec, 1min, 2min, and 3min are selectable
Optical interface =  FC/UPC, SC/UPC
Data interface = SD card interface
Visual Fault Locator = No available
Power supply = Lithium battery; continuing working duration ≥ 8 hours
Warranty period = 12 months

Standard Package:

  • TR600 SS24CF PON OTDR
  • FC+SC+LC UPC Connectors
  • SM Fiber Optic Patch Cord FC-SC 1M
  • Testing & Calibration Report
  • AC/DC adapter
  • Quality certification
  • Trace analyzing software(CD)
  • Internal Battery
  • User Manual
  • Carrying Case

 

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Orientek SS24CF 1310/1550+1625nm PON OTDR

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Value
Quality
Price

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

buy exfo max710b max715b max-730b pon otdr price