WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

Orientek TPN-35 OPTICAL POWER METER SERIES

More Views

Orientek TPN-35 PON OPTICAL POWER METER

Be the first to review this product

Orientek TPN-35 OPTICAL POWER METER SERIES

Availability: In stock

Special Price $95.00

Regular Price: $110.00

Details

Designed to meet any FTTx application

The TPN-35 is a passive optical network (PON) power meter, which enables the user to quickly validate PON network installations. This compact test equipment is able to measure all three EPON wavelengths ( 1310 nm, 1490 nm, 1550 nm ) simultaneously, with user defined pass/ fail thresholds to simplifyinterpretation. Results can be downloaded to a PC for further analysis..

Smallest, Lightest and Fastest

 

Simultaneously verifies the power levels of all wavelengths of PON (1310nm, 1490 nm and 1550 nm)

 

Pass/fail analysis helps user quickly interpret results and ensures consistent PON network turn-up

 

Dust and shock proof design

Auto shut off function

Reliable basic functions for the most economic test

Dimension: 16.5X10X5mm

Specifications

Optical  Specifications

 

1310

1490

1550

Measurement Range (DBm)

CW

+15 ~ -35

 

+10 ~ - 50

 

+25 ~  - 45

BW

+8 ~ - 30

 

< 0.4

Spectral Passband (nm)

1260-1360

1480-1500

1540-1560

Wave Isolation (dB)

1490

>50

1310

>40

1310

>40

1550

>50

1550

>40

1490

>40

ORL (dB)

-55

Fiber Type

Single-mode fiber

Connector Type

SC/PC

General  Specifications

Precision

±0.21 dB @ (22±2.5) °C, @ 1300 nm/ 1490 nm / 1550 nm

Power Uncertainty

0.5 dB

Unit

dBm; dB; W

Resolution

0.1 dB

Power

3x AA batteries

Display

LED

Threshold Sets

12 configurable threshold sets with toolbox software

Data Storage                

                                             Store up to 1800 test results and built-in USB interface for file transfer and download                                         

 

STANDARD PACKAGE

Description

TPN-35

TPN-35 main body, battery inside, USB LINE,warranty card, Uaser guide, SC Connectors, Carry bag

 

 

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Orientek TPN-35 PON OPTICAL POWER METER

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

buy exfo max710b max715b max-730b pon otdr price