WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

ORIENTEK SV20A SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 32/30dB(1)

More Views

Orientek SV20A SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 32/30dB+VFL

Be the first to review this product

Orientek SV20A SM 1310/1550nm 32/30dB OTDR built-in VLS

Availability: In stock

$995.00

Details

Orientek SV20A OTDR 1310/1550nm 32/30dB Built-in VFL


With a short <3m dead zone the QX50 is designed for FTTx application. It can test the length, fiber loss connector loss and other physical characteristics of fiber. it can locate events on fiber cables precisely. It is really the tool of choice for FTTx application installation and maintenance as well as for fiber R&D and producing testing. Orientek SV20A rugged design, lightweight and easy operation, as well as the low-reflection LCD and more than 10 hours battery life make it be perfect in filed testing.SD interfaces help to store and transfer traces easily and conveniently.


Features:

  • Applicable fiber: Single mode
  • Built-in Visible Fault Locator (VFL)
  • <3m extra-short event dead zon
  • Wavelength: 1310/1550nm±20nm
  • Up to 32/30dB High Dynamic Range
  • Distance Range: 4,8,16,32,64,128,256km
  • Pulse with: 10,30,80,160,320,640,1280,5120,1024ns
  • 640×480, 5.6 inch TFT-LCD (touch screen
  • Memory capacity >800 traces
  • Built-in lithium battery with high capacity for over 8 hours of operating life
  • Display: Color LCD
  • One year Warranty

 

Specifications:

Model

=

TR600 SV20A SM OTDR

Wavelength(nm)

=

1310/1550

Dynamic range(dB)

=

32/30

Pulse width (ns)

=

5,20,40,80,160,320,640,1280,2560,5120,10240,20480

Display

 

5.6 inch TFT LCD touch screen

Event blind zone (m)

=

3

Attenuation blind zone (m)

=

13

Linearity (dB/dB)

=

±0.05 dB/ dB

Loss threshold (dB)

=

0.05

Loss resolution ratio (dB)

=

0.01

Sampling resolution ratio (m)

=

0.125 to 8

Sampling point

=

32k

Distance uncertainty (m)

=

±(1 m + 5×10-5× distance + sampling interval)

Distance scope (km)

=

0.3 to180

Memory capacity of trace

=

SD Card (4G), > 10000 pieces

Duration of measurement

=

Defined by user; 5sec, 10sec, 15sec, 30sec, 1min, 2min, and 3min are selectable

Optical interface

=

FC/UPC+SC/UPC+LC/UPC

Data interface

=

USB interface, SD card interface

Visual Fault Locator

=

Available

Power supply

=

Lithium battery; continuing working duration ≥ 8 hours

Warranty period

=

12 months

 
 


Standard package:

Carrying Case

OTDR with Battery Pack

Calibration & Test Report

SD Card

FC & SC & LC connectors

AC Adaptor

Power Supply

User Manual & Trace Manage Software (CD)

 
 
 

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Orientek SV20A SM OTDR 1310/1550nm 32/30dB+VFL

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Price
Value
Quality

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

buy exfo max710b max715b max-730b pon otdr price