WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

WORKING TIME

8.00 AM - 10.00 PM

FREE SHIPPING & RETURN

On Some Orders Over $200

100% Money Back

30 Days Money Back Guarantee

PHONE: 86-25-86871288

Order Online Now !

shopping cart
cart
item - $0.00

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal
$0.00

EXFO ELS-50 Laser Light Source

More Views

EXFO ELS-50 Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm

Be the first to review this product

EXFO ELS-50 Laser Light Source, Single Mode 1310/1550 - FC

Availability: In stock

$990.00

Details

ELS-50 EXFO Laser Light Source, Single Mode 1310/1550 - FC

Part #: 880X337 Model #: ELS5023BLSA89RB

The ELS-50-23BL-LSA-89-RB is a dual wavelength 1310/1550 Optical Light Source offering power stability and reliability necessary to perform loss measurements in CATV, Telco & FTTH applications. This EXFO FiberBasix Light Source features the ability to change connector adapters and provides up to 60 hours of tone generation for fiber identification. See SPECIFICATIONS tab for technical specs.

The EXFO ELS-50-23BL-LSA-89-RB includes AA batteries, FC connector adapter, quick reference sitcker, Certificate of Compliance & soft pouch.

Customer Reviews

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: EXFO ELS-50 Optical Light Source 1310/1550nm

How do you rate this product? *

  1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars
Quality
Price
Value

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

buy exfo max710b max715b max-730b pon otdr price